On 12/01/2021 City of Bradford Police located a wanted fugitive Heather N. Carter on Main Street. Officers arrested Carter for the outstanding McKean County Bench Warrant and transferred her to the McKean County Sheriff's Department where she was taken to jail.
Location
Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-1201131
Created Dec 3rd, 2021