On 09/21/2022 City of Bradford Police apprehended Patrick Carpenter on Tarport Drive behind the Holiday Inn Express as he had an active McKean County Bench Warrant for failure to appear for court on a past Terroristic Threats charge from the City of Bradford Police. Carpenter was taken into custody and transported to McKean County Jail for incarceration.
Location
Tarport Drive Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-09211600
Created Sep 23rd, 2022