On 05/12/2022 at approximately 1435 hrs City of Bradford Police arrested Patrick Michael Carpenter on an active arrest warrant relating to Terroristic Threats which he committed against another person on a prior date near Tops Market. Carpenter was arraigned by Magistrate Cercone and remanded to McKean County Jail on $5,000 cash bail. Preliminary Hearings have been set in the matter.
Location
150 Main Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
May 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-05121435
Created May 17th, 2022