On October 3rd, 2021 City of Bradford Police Officers received information that a known fugitive Scott A. Canfield was at 132 Euclid Avenue. Officers did locate Canfield at that location and he attempted to run out of the back of the house to evade but was apprehended. Canfield was wanted by Pennsylvania State Parole for absconding from supervision. Canfield was remanded to McKean County jail on a detainer and then transferred to State Parole for transfer to prison.
Location
132 Euclid Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-10032117
Created Oct 6th, 2021