On 11-04-19 Officers with the City of Bradford Police Department responded to 80 Maple Wood Ave. for an assault in progress. Upon arrival Officers took into custody and arrested Shawn M. Cabisca whom was under the influence of drugs at the time. Officers learned that Cabisca had entered 80 Maple Wood Ave. with a golf club in his hands and he had no permission to be in this residence. Cabisca did not know anyone at this residence but encountered an adult male victim assaulting him causing facial and hand injuries. Cabisca was arraigned and remanded to McKean County Jail on numerous charges.
Location
80 Maple Wood Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Nov 4, 2019
Reference ID
2019-11041104
Disposition
16701
Created Nov 12th, 2019