On 02/16/2022 City of Bradford Police served an arrest warrant on Michael Wayne Byerly at 49 Burnside Avenue in the City of Bradford. The warrant was for a Protection Order Violation committed against an adult female. Sheriffs Department deputies assisted on scene. Byerly was taken into custody and arraigned and remanded to McKean County Jail on this charge. Hearings are set in the matter.
Location
49 Burnside Avenue Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-02161227
Created Feb 21st, 2022