CC 5505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Press Release from the City of Bradford Police Department:
On October 5, 2025, our officers responded to a welfare check at 23 Tibbits Avenue, where they encountered an individual in need of assistance. After an investigation, the individual, Stephaney L. Buchanan, was found to be under the influence of alcohol and/or drugs, posing a risk to her own safety.
Our officers took the individual into custody on a summary offense charge. Further investigation revealed that she was also on probation with McKean County, and a detainer was placed on her by Probation. She was subsequently transported to the McKean County Jail.
The City of Bradford Police Department is committed to ensuring the safety and well-being of all members of our community. If you or someone you know is struggling with substance abuse or other issues, please reach out to local resources for support.
#CityOfBradfordPD #PublicSafety #CommunityFirst
Location
21 Tibbitts Avenue
Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-10051848