On 06/29/2022 at approximately 1034 hrs City of Bradford Police encountered William Brooks on the sidewalk in front of 194 High Street acting disorderly. Officers attempted to arrest Brooks for Disorderly Conduct when he resisted arrest. Based on the action of Brooks Officers charged him accordingly with Disorderly Conduct and Resisting arrest. Magistrate Cercone arraigned Brooks and remanded him to McKean County Jail on $50,000 cash bail. Preliminary hearings have been set in the matter.
Location
194 High Street Bradford, PA 16701
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2022-06291034
Created Jun 30th, 2022