(18) 2701 (a)(1) Simple Assault (2 counts)
(18) 2709 (A)(1) - Harassment
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
City of Bradford Police Officers were dispatched to 20 South Center St for an active physical domestic. Officers were advised by the victims that the accused arrived unannounced and immediately started fighting with the mother of his child. The accused was arrested without incident and charged with 2 counts of Simple Assault and 2 counts of Harassment. He was remanded to McKean County Jail in lieu $10,000 percentage bail
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other