(1) Count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(3) counts of Possession of Narcotics
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Tuesday, March 9 at approximately 7:49 pm, City of Bradford police officers were dispatched to Kiwanis Court fort a carbon monoxide detector activation. During this investigation, Andrew James Beck was found hiding in one of the apartments. Officers knew he had a Felony warrant out of Johnsonburg and was taken into custody on that warrant. Beck was search, incident to arrest and he was found to be in possession of Heroin, Methamphetamine and Suboxone. He was arraigned before Magisterial Judge Rich Luther and remanded to McKean County Jail in lieu of $30,000.00 bail.
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation