Photo of Anderson, Justin Carl

Anderson, Justin Carl

McKean County Bench Warrant for Possession of Controlled Substances

Age

41

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 7"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
Mar 3rd, 2023
Description

On March 2nd, 2023 at approximately 2246 hrs City of Bradford Police were dispatched to 138 East Avenue for a domestic disturbance in progress between and male and female. Upon arrival Officers located Justin Anderson hiding in the woods behind the residence and determined he had an active McKean County Bench Warrant for possession of controlled substances. Anderson was taken into custody and transported to the McKean County Jail. 

Charges

Location

138 East Avenue
Bradford, PA 16701

Arrest Date

Mar 2, 2023

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Reference ID

2023-03022246